Members of the Leicester Partnership

Leicester Partnership has 50 members representing major public services, local businesses, community groups and voluntary organisations. The handbook for the members can be found here in pdf format. For viewing the Executive Group members list please click here.

SECTOR
ORGANISATION
Chair

Angela Lennox, Chair

Leicester Promotions Ltd
     
Public Sector
   
  Chief Superintendent Chris Graham, Area Commander Leicestershire Constabulary
  Rodney Green, Chief Executive, Leicester City Council Local Authority
  Cllr Ross Willmott, Leader of Leicester City Council Local Authority
 

Ted Cassidy, Head of Regional Partnerships

De Montfort University
  Rosemary Beard, Executive Connexions Leicester Shire
  Heather Munro, Chief Officer, Leics. & Rutland Probation Service National Probation Service
  Jim Connelly, District Manager Job Centre Plus
  Dr Peter Reading, Chief Executive University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
  Nick Jewson, Senior Lecturer University of Leicester
  Mary Rogers, Director of Operations Leicestershire Learning & Skills Council
  Howard Robinson, Director, Community Safety Leicestershire Fire and Rescue Service
  Steven Whitehead, Director of Public Health Leicester City PCT
  Tim Rideout Leicester City PCT
  Philip Parkinson, Chairman Leicester City PCT
  Jan Sensier GOEM
  Heather Monro, Chief Officer Leicestershire & Rutland Pobation Area
  Hansa Devani, Skills & Knowledge Manager Leicester Partnership
  Sheila Lock, Corporate Director, Children and Young People's Services Local Authority
  Keith Murdoch, Director of Partnership Executive Team Local Authority
Business Sector
Martin Traynor, Chief Executive Chamber of Commerce
Dr Peter Reading, Chief Executive UHL NHS Trust
  Danielle Gillett Business Link
  John Nicholls, Chief Executive Leicester Regeneration Company
  Kishor Tailor, Chief Executive Leicester Shire Economic Partnership
  Jiva Odedra, Chief Executive LABA
Voluntary Sector
Kevan Liles, Director Voluntary Action Leicester
  Iris Lightfoote, Chief Executive Leicester Racial Equality Council
 
Communities of Interest Representatives
Tony Nelson, Leicester Council of Faiths Faiths Group Representative
  Sara Davies, Turning Point Women's Centre Women's Group Representative
  Jawaahir Daahir, Somali Women's Group Women's Group Representative
  Vinod Kotecha, Ethnic Media Trust BME Group Representative
  Fiaz Majid, Director, Highfields Drug Project Youth Group Representative
  Hamza Vayani, Youth Voice Youth Group Representative
  VACANT Disability Group Representative
  Alex Young-Allan, FLARES Disability Group Representative
  Geoff Lilley, Crossroads Caring for Carers Other Group Representative
  Debra Sangster, African Caribbean Citizens Forum BME Group Representative
Neighbourhood / Community Representatives
Geoff Rowe, City Centre Neighbourhood Representative
  Terry Knight, Beaumont Leys / Abbey Neighbourhood Representative
  Paddy McCullough , Western Park / Braunstone / Rowley Fields / Westcotes Neighbourhood Representative
  Allan Gratrix, Humberstone / Hamilton / Thurncourt Neighbourhood Representative
  Neil Hodgkin, Aylestone / Freeman / Eyres Monsell Neighbourhood Representative
  Anthony Martin , New Parks / Fosse Neighbourhood Representative
Ved Dhiman, Belgrave / Rushey Mead / Latimer Neighbourhood Representative
  Trusha Chauhan , Castle / Knighton Neighbourhood Representative
Mohammed Dawood, Spinney Hill / Stoneygate Neighbourhood Representative
  Nasir Girach , Coleman / Charnwood / Evington Neighbourhood Representative
Dave Brennen Braunstone Community Association
Partnerships
Dee Martin, Director, Leicestershire Centre for Integrated Living Equality & Diversity Partnership
  Cllr Roman Scuplak Safer Leicester Partnership (LEAP)
  Nasseh Bellamy, LUCA Cultural Strategy Partnership
  Stephen Whitehead Public Health Partnership
  David Nicholls, Director of Environ Environment Partnership
  Mike Forrester, Director of Adults & Housing, Leicester City Council Housing Forum
  Cllr Roman Scuplak, Leicester City Council Leicester Economic Action Partnership (LEAP)
    Cabinet Lead Partnerships
  Michael Cooke, Chair Safer & Stronger Communities
Partnership, Performance & Policy Team
Keith Murdoch Director
Carol Farnish PA to Dirctor
Lee Harrison Head of Partnershp Executive Team
Austin Roberts CPA Manager
Adam Archer Special Projects Manager
Carine Cardoza Policy Officer
Cathy Carter Policy Officer
Colin Herridge Policy Officer
David Williamson Policy Officer
Geoff Payne Policy Officer
Hansa Devani Policy Officer
Margaret Frith Policy Officer
Patricia Roberts-Thomson Policy Officer
Roy Roberts Policy Officer
Anita Patel Policy Assistant
Beverely Hughes Policy Assistant
Kurt Coulter Policy Assistant
Nuala Bickley Policy Assistant
Asrad Iqubal  
    Tel. (0116) 252 +
Linda Cunnington Admin Team Leader 6371
Jenny Watson Admin Officer 6094
Kalvaran Sandhu Admin Officer 6792

Back to About Leicester Partnership

Back to Home Page

Updated May 2007